6th June 2010​6th December 200911th February 2002

*
Name
Area
Karate 1st Dan
Karate 2nd/3rdDan
Kickboxing
1Sensei  V Hazelden
Henfield
5th December 2004​
2nd 02/02/10 - 3rd 04/10/15

2Sensei  E Edwards
Upper Beeding​
11th February 2002​
2nd 02/02/10 - 3rd 04/10/15

3Sensei  A Pink
Steyning
5th October 2008​
2nd 28 /4 /13 ​- 3rd 04/12/16
2nd October 2005
4Sensei  M Brooks
Steyning
5th October 2003
2nd 1 /12 /13 ​- 3rd 04/12/16

5Sempai  N Cooper
Uckfield
7th June 2009​
5th October 2014

6Sempai  S Waring
Uckfield
3rd October 2010
3rd October 2010
30th March 2014
7Sempai C WhitlockMaidstone
4th December 2016

12th June 2016
8Sempai N Adlam
Hurstpierpoint
1st February 2015


9Sempai E Adlam
Hurstpierpoint
1st February 2015














1Anthony Ball​
Upper Beeding​
11th February 2002


2Brian Hazelden
Henfield
11th February 2002


3David Baileff
Henfield
20th October 2002


4Gareth Varty
Henfield
20th October 2002


5Tiffani Harvey
Henfield
3rd August 2003​


6Charlie Bogard
Steyning
3rd August 2003​


7Sarah Baileff
Henfield
3rd August 2003​


8Matteo Agugiaro
Steyning
4th December 2005​

1st August 2004​
9Marek Connoly
Henfield
5th February 2006​


10Katie Dale
Henfield
4th June 2006


11Louise Baileff
Henfield
4th June 2006


12Shane Farrell
Steyning
Kickboxing

2nd October 2005​
13Liam Amey
Uckfield
4th February2007


14Joshua Godden
Uckfield
4th February2007


15Neil Pascoe
Shoreham
5th August 2007


16Georgina Carpenter
Steyning
7th October 2007​


17Alexander Lightbody
Tunbridge wells
1st June 2008


18Abby Edwards
Uckfield
1st June 2008


19Lisa Edwards
Uckfield
1st June 2008


20Rowan  Murhpy-Hunt
Henfield
7th June 2009​


21Edward Cleary
Henfield
6th December 2009


22Robert Howey
Tunbridge wells
6th December 2009


23Shay Mitchell
Shoreham
2nd February 2010


24Jack Grace
Shoreham
2nd February 2010


25Zak Goodman
Uckfield
2nd February 2010


26Amie Cooper
Uckfield
2nd February 2010


27Alex Haynes
Uckfield
6th June 2010​


28Zak Bardon
Ninfield
3rd October 2010


19Billy Domeney
Tunbridge wells
3rd October 2010


30Arthur Walker
Crowborough
3rd October 2010


31Rebecca Saunders
Tonbridge
3rd October 2010


32Nigel Warren
Uckfield
5th December 2010


33James Murrell
Shoreham
6th February 2011


34Thomas Johnson
Tunbridge wells
6th February 2011


35Harry Cork
Shoreham
6th February 2011


36Jessica Carnwath
Ninfield
6th February 2011


37Imogen Carnwath
Ninfield
6th February 2011


38Joseph Sharp
Tunbridge wells
6th February 2011


39Liam Barfoot
Tonbridge
6th February 2011


40Myles Spinks
Tunbridge wells
6th February 2011


41Shiv Pattanshetti
Tunbridge wells
3rd April 2011


42George Mian
Tunbridge wells
3rd April 2011


43Rebekah Funnell
Tunbridge wells
3rd April 2011


44Richard Haynes
Uckfield
3rd April 2011


45Ben Spencer
Tunbridge wells
3rd April 2011


46Gabby Sherry
Steyning
Kickboxing

3rd April 2011
47Tommy Winter
Tunbridge wells
12th June 2011

48Mark Wrenn
HassocksKickboxing

12th June 2011
49Ethan Chapman
Sevenoaks
2nd October 2011


50Jessica Warren
Uckfield
2nd October 2011


51Shayn John
Tonbridge
4th December 2011


52Thomas Donno
Tunbridge wells
4th December 2011


53Sophie Jenner
Uckfield
4th December 2011


54Jack Wyllie
Uckfield
4th December 2011

24th April 2016
55Adam McGroarty
Tonbridge
4th December 2011


56Jordan Marsh
Uckfield
1st April 2012

57Liam Mitchell
Steyning
7th October 2012


58Harry Montague-Woollward
Uckfield
7th October 2012


59Josh Amey
Uckfield
3rd February 2013


60Tommy King
Hassocks
Kickboxing

2nd December 2012
61Hew Holleyman
Uckfield
Kickboxing

2nd December 2012
62Alex Dudley Ward
Shoreham
3rd February 2013


63Jack Tew
Uckfield
3rd February 2013


64Emily Knight
Westfield
3rd February 2013


65Oliver Ashby
Tunbridge wells
3rd February 2013


66Thomas Gallacher
Hassocks
28th April 2013


67Callum Angood
Steyning
28th April 2013


68Callum Emptage
Tonbridge
28th April 2013


69Joseph Humphreys
Shoreham
9th June 2013


70Sam Jones
Tunbridge wells
9th June 2013

71Harriet Roberts 
Tunbridge wells
1st December 2013


72Kirsty Emptage
Tunbridge wells
1st December 2013

73Connor Angood
Steyning
2nd February 2014


74Harry Croft
Herstmonceux
2nd February 2014


75William David
Crowborough
2nd February 2014


76Darren Davis
Uckfield
8th June 2014​


77Jacob Bottley
Tonbridge
8th June 2014​


78Lee Waterhouse
Tonbridge
8th June 2014​


79Jamie Waterhouse
Tonbridge
8th June 2014​


80Ethan Roberts
Tunbridge wells
8th June 2014​

81Lauren Wilson
Shoreham
5th October 2014 

82William Potton
Shoreham
26th April 2015


83Charlie McCabe
Shoreham
26th April 2015


84Jordan Hardwick
Shoreham
26th April 2015


85Lawrence Tew     
Uckfield
Kickboxing
7th December 2014
86Phil Swain
Uckfield
Kickboxing

6th June 2015
87Jason Glandfield
Maidstone
Kickboxing

6th June 2015
88Natasha Robinson 
Maidstone
Kickboxing

6th June 2015
89George Kennedy
Shoreham
4th October 2015


90Eathan Parham
Uckfield
4th October 2015


91Cain Miller
Uckfield
4th October 2015


92Reece Cheeseman
Tonbridge
4th October 2015


93Steven Gale
Tunbridge wells
4th October 2015

94Kevin Herrington
Maidstone
Kickboxing

4th October 2015
95Matthew Godfrey
Shoreham
6th December 2015


96Logan Wells
Hassocks
6th December 2015


97Lucy Adlam
Hurstpierpoint
Kickboxing
6th December 2015
98Joshua Parsons
Tunbridge wells
7th February 2016


99Saul Douglas
Shoreham
7th February 2016


100Lauren Chace
Henfield
7th February 2016


101Melane Doggett
Tonbridge
7th February 2016


102Joshua Stanley
Shoreham
7th February 2016


103Matthew Hind
Uckfield
24th April 2016


104Freddie Vine
Herstmonceux
24th April 2016


105Dominic Tobin
Tunbridge wells
24th April 2016


106Rachel Melling
Hurstpierpoint
12th June 2016


107Jayden Legg
Tunbridge wells
12th June 2016


108Kolby Horn
Maidstone
12th June 2016


109Sophie Scrace
Tunbridge wells
12th June 2016


110Senja Hammond
Steyning
4th December 2016


111Isabelle Pink  (Miss Pink)
Upper Beeding
4th December 2016


112Evelyn Weeks-Engel
Steyning
4th December 2016


113Freddy Crisp
Uckfield
4th December 2016


114George Coomber
Steyning
4th December 2016


115Lucy McGlew
Tunbridge wells
4th December 2016


116Isabelle Lindley
Shoreham
4th December 2016


117Elliott Banham
Maidstone
5th February 2017


118Daniel Pickering
Tonbridge
5th February 2017


119




120




122




123





Sama Karate and kickboxing Southeast, Learn discipline, focus, self-confidence, coordination, fitness, self-defense. 

Black belts archive

FOLLOW US: