VENUES

SAMA Southeast has been part of the Sama Organisation since 1978, it is the largest professional Karate and Kickboxing group in the UK with over 10,000 members training weekly.There are SAMA Southeast teachers in 3 counties, training over 1,000 member training.

To Enrol please call us 01444 461889 / 07876 617 115 or Just turn up on the day, there is no need to book.

Steyning Primary School – Steyning
Karate: Monday 3:30pm-4:30pm
Term Time Only


St Peter’s Catholic Primary School – Shoreham by sea
Karate: Monday 5:15pm-6:15pm
Term Time Only


Hurstpierpoint Village Hall – Hurstpierpoint
Karate: Monday 5:30pm-6:30pm
Kickboxing: Monday 6:30pm-7:30pm
All Year Round


Swiss Gardens Primary School – Shoreham by sea
Karate: Wednesday 3:30pm-4:30pm
Term Time Only


St Peters Primary School – Henfield
Karate: Wednesday 3:20pm-4:20pm
Term Time Only


Jolesfield Primary School – Partridge Green
Karate: Wednesday 5:30pm-6:30pm
Term Time Only


Quayside Youth Centre – Shoreham by sea
Karate: Wednesday 5:15pm-6:15pm
Karate (Kata): Wednesday 6:15pm-7:15pm
Kickboxing: Wednesday 7:15pm-8:15pm
All Year Round


Steyning Leisure Centre – Steyning
Kickboxing: Wednesday 6:30pm-7:30pm
Karate: Friday 5:00pm-6:00pm
Karate (Kata): Friday 6:00pm-7:00pm
Kata is Term Time Only


Upper Beeding Sports Hall – Upper Beeding
Karate: Wednesday 5:00pm-6:00pm
Karate: Friday 5:00pm-6:00pm
All Year Round


Shoreham Beach Primary School – Shoreham by sea
Karate: Thursday 3:20pm-4:20pm
Term Time Only


Windmills Primary School – Hassocks
Karate: Thursday 5:15pm-6:15pm
Karate (Kata): Thursday 6:15pm-7:15pm
Kickboxing: Thursday 7:15pm-8:15pm
Term Time Only


Henfield Leisure Centre – Henfield
Karate: Saturday 9:00am-10:00am
All Year Round

Salehurst Primary School – Salehurst
Karate: Monday 3.30pm-4.15pm
Term Time Only


Manor Primary School – Uckfield
Karate: Monday 5.30pm-6.30pm
Karate (Kata): Monday 7.30pm-8.30pm
Kickboxing: Monday 7.30pm-8.30pm
Karate is Term Time Only, Kata and Kickboxing are all year.


Newick Primary School – Newick
Karate: Monday 3.30pm-4.30pm
Term Time Only


Chiddingly Primary School – Chiddingly
Karate: Monday 3.30pm-4.30pm
Term Time Only


Ditchling Primary School – Ditchling
Karate: Tuesday 3.05pm-4.05pm
Term Time Only


Cross In Hand Primary School – Heathfield
Karate: Tuesday 3.20pm-4.20pm
Term Time Only


Ticehurst and Filmwell School – Ticehurst
Karate: Tuesday 5.00pm-6.00pm
Term Time Only


Westfield Primary School – Westfield
Karate: Tuesday 3.30pm-4.30pm
Term Time Only


Sedlescombe Primary School – Sedlescombe
Karate: Tuesday 5.15pm-6.15pm
Term Time Only


Ashdown Primary School – Crowborough
Karate: Wednesday 5.15pm-6.00pm
Term Time Only


Wilvelsfield Primary School – Wilvelsfield
Karate: Wednesday 3.30pm-4.30pm
Term Time Only


Parkside Primary School – Heathfield
Karate: Wednesday 5.30pm-6.30pm
Term Time Only


St Phillips Primary School – Uckfield
Karate: Wednesday 3.30pm-4.30pm
Term Time Only


St. Marys Primary School – Crowborough
Karate: Thursday 3.30pm-4.30pm
Term Time Only


Holy Cross Primary School – Uckfield
Karate: Friday 3.15pm-4.15pm
Term Time Only


Herstmonceux Primary School – Herstmonceux
Karate: Friday 5.15pm-6.15pm
Karate: Friday 6.15pm-7.15pm
Term Time Only


Ringmer Primary School – Ringmer
Karate: Friday 5.00pm-6.00pm
Term Time Only


Plumpton Primary School – Plumpton Green
Karate: Friday 3.00pm-4.00pm
Term Time Only


Foresters Hall – Uckfield
Karate: Saturday 9.00am-10.00am
Karate: Saturday 10.00am-11.00am
Kickboxing: Saturday 10.00am-11.00am
All Year Round

St. Katharine’s Primary School- Knockholt
Karate: Monday 3.30am-4.30am
Term Time Only


St. Augustine’s Primary School- Tunbridge Wells
Karate: Monday 8.00am-8.45am
Kickboxing: Thursday 5.00pm-6.00pm
Term Time Only


Lamberhurst Primary School – Lamberhurst
Karate: Monday 3.30pm-4.30pm
Term Time Only


Gouldhurst Primary School – Gouldhurst
Karate : Monday 5.00pm-6.00pm
Term Time Only


Horsmonden Primary School – Horsmonden
Karate: Monday 6.30pm-7.30pm
Term Time Only


Pembury Primary School – Tunbridge Wells
Karate: Tuesday 3.30pm-4.30pm
Term Time Only


Paddock Wood Primary School – Tunbridge Wells
Karate: Tuesday 3.30pm-4.30pm
Term Time Only


Southborough primary School – Tunbridge Wells
Karate: Tuesday 3.30pm-4.30pm
Term Time Only


Claremont Primary School – Tunbridge Wells
Karate – Tuesday 5.00pm-6.00pm
Karate (Kata): Tuesday 6.00pm-7.00pm
Term Time Only


Frant Memorial Hall – Tunbridge Wells
Karate: Tuesday 6.30pm-7.30pm
All Year RoundKarate


St Matthews Primary School- Tunbridge Wells
Karate: Tuesday 5.15pm-6.15pm
Kickboxing: Tuesday 6.15pm-7.15pm
Term Time Only


West Borough Primary School – Maidstone
Kickboxing: Tuesday 8.00pm-9.00pm
Term Time Only


The Wells Free School – Tunbridge Wells
Karate Years R-1-2: Wednesday 2.30pm-3.15pm
Karate Years 3-4-5-6: Wednesday 3.15pm-4.15pm
Term Time Only


Marsden Primary School – Kent
Karate: Wednesday 3.15pm-4.15pm
Term Time Only


Amhurst Primary School – Sevenoaks
Karate: Wednesday 5.30pm-6.30pm
Kickboxing: Wednesday 6.30pm-7.30pm
Term Time Only


Churchill Primary School – Westerham
Karate: Wednesday 5.30pm-6.30pm
Term Time Only


Brenchley and Matfield School -Brenchley
Karate: Wednesday 3.30pm-4.30pm
Term Time Only


Leigh Primary School- Tonbridge
Karate: Wednesday 5.15pm-6.15pm
Term Time Only


Penshurst Primary School- Tonbridge
Karate: Wednesday 3.15pm-4.15pm
Term Time Only


Valley Invicta Primary School – West Malling
Karate: Thursday 5.30pm-6.30pm
Term Time Only


T N 2 Sherwood Centre -Tunbridge Wells
Karate: Thursday 5.30pm-6.30pm
Karate (Kata): Thursday 6.30pm-7.30pm
Kickboxing: Thursday 6.30pm-7.30pm
All Year Round


Woodlands Junior School – Tonbridge
Karate: Thursday 5.00pm-6.00pm
Karate (Kata): Thursday 6.00pm-7.00pm
Term Time Only


Hildenborough Primary School – Tonbridge
Karate: Thursday 3.30pm-4.30pm
Term Time Only


Mereworth Primary School – Tonbridge
Karate: Thursday 3.30pm-4.30pm
Term Time Only


Barming Primary School – Maidstone
Karate: Thursday 5.15pm-6.15pm
Term Time Only


West Borough Primary School – Maidstone
Kickboxing: Thursday 6.45pm-7.45pm
All Year Round


Coxheath Primary School – Tonbridge
Karate: Thursday 3.30pm-4.30pm
Term Time Only


St. John’s Primary School – Sevenoaks
Karate: Thursday 5.30pm-6.30pm
Term Time Only


Royal Rice Primary School – Tonbridge
Karate: Fridays to be confirmed
Term Time Only


Sevenoaks Primary School – Sevenoaks
Karate: Friday 5.30pm-6.30pm
Term Time Only


St. John’s Primary School – Tunbridge Wells
Karate: Friday 3.30pm-4.30pm
Term Time Only


West Borough Primary School – Maidstone
Karate: Friday 5.45pm-6.45pm
Karate (Kata): Friday 6.45pm-7.45pm
Term Time Only


Slade Primary School – Tonbridge
Karate: Friday 3.30pm-4.30pm
Term Time Only


Hurstpierpoint village Hall – Hurstpierpoint 
Karate: Monday 5.30pm-6.30pm
Kickboxing: Monday 6.30pm-7.30pm
Open every week


Manor Primary School – Uckfield
Karate (Kata): Monday 6.30pm-8.30pm
Kickboxing: Monday 7.30pm-8.30pm
Open every week


Quayside Youth Centre – Shoreham by sea
Karate: Wednesday 5.15pm-6.15pm
Karate (Kata): Wednesday 6.15pm-7.15pm
Kickboxing: Wednesday 7.15pm-8.15pm
Open every week


Steyning Leisure Centre – Steyning
Kickboxing: Wednesday 6.30pm-7.30pm
Karate : Friday 5.00pm-6.00pm
Open every week


Upper Beeding Sports HallUpper Beeding
Karate: Wednesday 5.00pm-6.00pm
Open every week


T N 2 Sherwood Centre – Tunbridge Wells
Karate (Kata): Thursday 5.30pm-7.30pm
Kickboxing: Thursday 6.30pm-7.30pm
Open every week


West Borough Primary School – Maidstone
Karate (Kata): Thursday 5.00pm-7.00pm
Kickboxing: Thursday 7.00pm-8.00pm
Open every week


Forresters Hall – Uckfield
Karate: Saturday 9.00am-11.00am
Kickboxing: Saturday 10.00am-11.00am
Open every week


Henfield Leisure Centre – Henfield
Karate: Saturday 9.00am-11.00am
Open every week

SAMA ORGANISATION IS:

FULLY INSURED

With £10,000,000 Public Liability Insurance, £2,000,000 Instructor Indemnity Insurance and members Insurance.

OFFICIALLY RECOGNISED

Member of F.E.K.O (Federation of English Karate Organisations)
Member of F.I.K.O (Federation of International Karate Organisations)
Member of F.M.A (Federation of Martial Arts Association)

Also, an approved youth group, Examiners for school GCSE under Karate, Registered 'Change for Life' supporter.

OUR INSTRUCTORS ARE:

FIRST AID H&S QUALIFIED - Our instructors hold HSA professional health & safety certification.
ENHANCED DBS CHECKED - All SAMA instructors have been Enhanced disclosure code 3 police checked which is the highest check available for working with children.
NSPCC/CPSU ENDORSED - Our instructors follow via F.E.K.O an endorsed child protection policy.

Sama Southeast