BLACK BELT ARCHIVE

Sensei  V Hazelden
Sensei V Hazelden

3rd DAN

KARATE – HENFIELD
1st Dan: 5/12/2004
2nd Dan: 2/2/2010
3rd Dan: 4/10/2015
3rd Dan Black Belt

Sensei  E Edwards
Sensei E Edwards

3rd DAN

KARATE – UPPER BEEDING
1st Dan: 11/02/2002
2nd Dan: 2/2/2010
3rd Dan: 4/10/2015
3rd Dan Black Belt

Sensei  A Pink
Sensei A Pink

3rd DAN

KARATE – STEYNING
1st Dan: 5/10/2008
2nd Dan: 28/04/2013
3rd Dan: 4/12/2016
KICKBOXING
1st Dan: 2/10/2005
3rd Dan Black Belt

Sensei  M Brooks
Sensei M Brooks

3rd DAN

KARATE – STEYNING
1st Dan: 5/10/2003
2nd Dan: 1/02/2013
3rd Dan: 4/12/2016
3rd Dan Black Belt

Sempai  N Cooper
Sempai N Cooper

2nd DAN

KARATE – UCKFILED
1st Dan: 7/06/2009
2nd Dan: 5/10/2014
2nd Dan Black Belt

Sempai  S Waring
Sempai S Waring

2nd DAN

KARATE – UCKFILED
1st Dan: 03/10/2010
2nd Dan: 05/10/2014
KICKBOXING
1st Dan: 30/03/2014
2nd Dan Black Belt

Sempai C Whitlock
Sempai C Whitlock

1st DAN

KARATE – MAIDSTONE
1st Dan: 04/12/2016
KICKBOXING
1st Dan: 12/06/2016
1st Dan Black Belt

Sempai N Adlam
Sempai N Adlam

1st DAN

KARATE – HURSTPIERPOINT
1st Dan: 01/02/2015
1st Dan Black Belt

Sempai E Adlam
Sempai E Adlam

1st DAN

KARATE – HURSTPIERPOINT
1st Dan: 01/02/2015
1st Dan Black Belt

KARATE 1st DAN

Anthony Ball: Upper Beeding – 11th February 2002
Brian Hazelden: Henfield – 11th February 2002
David Baileff: Henfield – 20th October 2002
Gareth Varty: Henfield – 20th October 2002
Tiffani Harvey: Henfield – 3rd August 2003
Charlie Bogard: Steyning – 3rd August 2003
Sarah Baileff: Henfield – 3rd August 2003
Matteo Agugiaro: Steyning – 4th December 2005
Marek Connoly: Henfield – 5th February 2006
Katie Dale: Henfield – 4th June 2006
Louise Baileff: Henfield – 4th June 2006
Liam Amey: Uckfield – 4th February2007
Joshua Godden: Uckfield – 4th February2007
Neil Pascoe: Shoreham – 5th August 2007
Georgina Carpenter: Steyning – 7th October 2007
Alexander Lightbody: Tunbridge wells – 1st June 2008
Abby Edwards: Uckfield – 1st June 2008
Lisa Edwards: Uckfield – 1st June 2008
Rowan Murhpy-Hunt: Henfield – 7th June 2009
Edward Cleary: Henfield – 6th December 2009
Robert Howey: Tunbridge wells – 6th December 2009
Shay Mitchell: Shoreham – 2nd February 2010
Jack Grace: Shoreham – 2nd February 2010
Zak Goodman: Uckfield – 2nd February 2010
Amie Cooper: Uckfield – 2nd February 2010
Alex Haynes: Uckfield – 6th June 2010
Zak Bardon: Ninfield – 3rd October 2010
Billy Domeney: Tunbridge wells – 3rd October 2010
Arthur Walker: Crowborough – 3rd October 2010
Rebecca Saunders: Tonbridge – 3rd October 2010
Nigel Warren: Uckfield – 5th December 2010
James Murrell: Shoreham – 6th February 2011
Thomas Johnson: Tunbridge wells – 6th February 2011
Harry Cork: Shoreham – 6th February 2011
Jessica Carnwath: Ninfield – 6th February 2011
Imogen Carnwath: Ninfield – 6th February 2011
Joseph Sharp: Tunbridge wells – 6th February 2011
Liam Barfoot: Tonbridge – 6th February 2011
Myles Spinks: Tunbridge wells – 6th February 2011
Shiv Pattanshetti: Tunbridge wells – 3rd April 2011
George Mian: Tunbridge wells – 3rd April 2011
Rebekah Funnell: Tunbridge wells – 3rd April 2011
Richard Haynes: Uckfield – 3rd April 2011
Ben Spencer: Tunbridge wells – 3rd April 2011
Tommy Winter: Tunbridge wells – 12th June 2011
Ethan Chapman: Sevenoaks – 2nd October 2011
Jessica Warren: Uckfield – 2nd October 2011
Shayn John: Tonbridge – 4th December 2011
Thomas Donno: Tunbridge wells – 4th December 2011
Sophie Jenner: Uckfield – 4th December 2011
Jack Wyllie: Uckfield – 4th December 2011
Adam McGroarty: Tonbridge – 4th December 2011
Jordan Marsh: Uckfield – 1st April 2012
Liam Mitchell: Steyning – 7th October 2012
Harry Montague-Woollward: Uckfield- 7th October 2012
Josh Amey: Uckfield – 3rd February 2013
Alex Dudley Ward: Shoreham – 3rd February 2013
Jack Tew: Uckfield – 3rd February 2013
Emily Knight: Westfield – 3rd February 2013
Oliver Ashby: Tunbridge wells – 3rd February 2013
Thomas Gallacher: Hassocks – 28th April 2013

Callum Angood: Steyning – 28th April 2013
Callum Emptage: Tonbridge – 28th April 2013
Joseph Humphreys: Shoreham – 9th June 2013
Sam Jones: Tunbridge wells – 9th June 2013
Harriet Roberts : Tunbridge wells – 1st December 2013
Kirsty Emptage: Tunbridge wells – 1st December 2013
Connor Angood: Steyning – 2nd February 2014
Harry Croft: Herstmonceux – 2nd February 2014
William David: Crowborough – 2nd February 2014
Darren Davis: Uckfield – 8th June 2014
Jacob Bottley: Tonbridge – 8th June 2014
Lee Waterhouse: Tonbridge – 8th June 2014
Jamie Waterhouse: Tonbridge – 8th June 2014
Ethan Roberts: Tunbridge wells – 8th June 2014
Lauren Wilson: Shoreham – 5th October 2014 
William Potton: Shoreham – 26th April 2015
Charlie McCabe: Shoreham – 26th April 2015
Jordan Hardwick: Shoreham – 26th April 2015
George Kennedy: Shoreham – 4th October 2015
Eathan Parham: Uckfield – 4th October 2015
Cain Miller: Uckfield – 4th October 2015
Reece Cheeseman: Tonbridge – 4th October 2015
Steven Gale: Tunbridge wells – 4th October 2015
Matthew Godfrey: Shoreham – 6th December 2015
Logan Wells: Hassocks – 6th December 2015
Joshua Parsons: Tunbridge wells – 7th February 2016
Saul Douglas: Shoreham – 7th February 2016
Lauren Chace: Henfield – 7th February 2016
Melane Doggett: Tonbridge – 7th February 2016
Joshua Stanley: Shoreham – 7th February 2016
Matthew Hind: Uckfield – 24th April 2016
Freddie Vine: Herstmonceux – 24th April 2016
Dominic Tobin: Tunbridge wells – 24th April 2016
Rachel Melling: Hurstpierpoint – 12th June 2016
Jayden Legg: Tunbridge wells – 12th June 2016
Kolby Horn: Maidstone – 12th June 2016
Sophie Scrace: Tunbridge wells – 12th June 2016
Senja Hammond: Steyning – 4th December 2016
Isabelle Pink (Miss Pink): Upper Beeding – 4th December 2016
Evelyn Weeks-Engel: Steyning – 4th December 2016
Freddy Crisp: Uckfield – 4th December 2016
George Coomber: Steyning – 4th December 2016
Lucy McGlew: Tunbridge Wells – 4th December 2016
Isabelle Lindley: Shoreham – 4th December 2016
Elliott Banham: Maidstone – 5th February 2017
Daniel Pickering: Tonbridge – 5th February 2017
Charles Vine: 11th June 2017
Andy Larkin-Hall: 11th June 2017
Pete Wells: 11th June 2017
Joe Demmon: 11th June 2017
Matilda Nicholls: 1st October 2017
Rohan Parham: 1st October 2017
Samuel Bishop: 1st October 2017
Daniel Lulham: 1st October 2017
Lauren Golding: 4th February 2018
Ryan Goodsell: 4th February 2018
Alex Kerr: 4th February 2018
Jasmin Terwin: 4th February 2018
Christopher Hind: 4th February 2018
Robert Trimble: 4th February 2018
Holly Davidsen: 4th February 2018

KICKBOXING 1st DAN

Matteo Agugiaro: Steyning – 1st August 2004
Shane Farrell: Steyning – 2nd October 2005
Gabby Sherry: Steyning – 3rd April 2011
Mark Wrenn: Hassock – 12th June 2011
Tommy King: Hassocks – 2nd December 2012
Hew Holleyman: Uckfield – 2nd December 2012
Lawrence Tew: Uckfield – 7th December 2014
Phil Swain: Uckfield – 6th June 2015

Jason Glandfield: Maidstone – 6th June 2015
Natasha Robinson: Maidstone – 6th June 2015
Kevin Herrington: Maidstone – 4th October 2015
Lucy Adlam: Hurstpierpoint – 6th December 2015
Jack Wyllie: Uckfield – 24th April 2016
Liam Mitchell: 1st October 2017
Fergus Funnell: 3rd December 2017